Mid-Michigan Motorplex          Directions   |    Schedule   |   Mid-Michigan Motorplex Home  
   NHRA
   Home   |   Events   |   News   |    Points   |    Results   |   Track Info   |   Picture Galleries   |   Contact Us
 

Junior Dragster Info




 

2016 American Race Cars Junior Results

9-5

8-12

Win: Tyler Howard 11.91 .030 11.983 54.11

RU: Madison Shaw 8.92 .146 8.963 73.36

13-17

Win: Nate Alexander 8.05 .073 8.095 78.61

RU: Allie Harrison 8.00 .139 8.023 81.49

2nd Chance

Win: Sammy Perrone 8.26 .027 8.287 77.70

RU: Shelby Sidock 12.05 .088 12.079 52.22

 

9-4

8-9

Win: Shelby Sidock 11.97 .197 12.099 52.88

RU: Coleman Hansen 13.84 .198 14.111 42.51

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Coleman Hansen

10-12

Win: Morgan Curtis 8.90 .028 8.927 73.77

RU: Makayla Hemmerline 10.92 .146 10.865 59.07

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Morgan Curtis

13-17

Win: Emma Helsel 7.90 .024 7.924 82.07

RU: Kaitlyn Curtis 7.90 .027 7.923 82.34

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Dalton Eberhart

2nd Chance

Win: Corbin Dittenber 7.98 .031 7.990 80.46

RU: Daniel Horetski 12.09 .033 12.161 53.96

9-3

8-9

Win: James Vanderbrook 11.93 .079 12.033 54.98

RU: Daniel Horetski 12.00 .167 12.125 54.06

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Daniel Horetski

10-12

Win: Sammy Perrone 8.91 .056 8.933 73.31

RU: Makayla Hemmerline 10.86 .094 10.901 58.40

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Sammy Perrone

13-17

Win: Katie Daniels 7.93 .000 7.933 81.28

RU: Corbin Dittenber 7.93 .019 7.916 82.19

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Katie Daniels

2nd Chance

Win: Shelby Sidock 11.91 .191 12.053 52.51

RU: Dalton Eberhart 7.92 -.159 7.941 81.53

 

Aug 21 Michigan State Championships

8-12 State Champion Sammy Perrone

8-9

Win: Tyler Howard 11.92 .197 12.063 51.99

RU: Daniel Horetski 12.14 .418 12.202 52.73

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Daniel Horetski

10-12

Win: Sammy Perrone 9.01 .068 9.036 73.39

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Sammy Perrone

13-17 Michigan State Champion

Win: Corbin Dittenber 8.05 .083 8.049 79.79

RU: Brennin Welch 8.06 -.039 8.073 80.97

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Brennin Welch

 

Aug 14

8-9

Win: Coleman Hansen 14.00 .155 14.090 37.49

RU: Tyler Howard 11.90 .253 11.929 56.15

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Isaac Mikus

10-12

Win: Sammy Perrone 8.92 .016 8.961 70.24

RU: Hannah Shaw 8.99 .228 9.022 73.77

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Sammy Perrone

13-17

Win: Jake Foster 7.97 .029 8.090 75.82

RU: Katie Daniels 7.98 .133 8.005 78.30

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Jake Foster

2nd Chance

Win: Brandon Lange 7.92 .080 7.937 83.17

RU: Dalton Eberhart 7.93 .065 7.923 81.05

Aug 13 NHRA Junior Dragster Challenge

6-7

Win: Samantha Miodowski 13.96 .426 13.975 46.59

8-9

Win: Coleman Hansen 14.10 .275 14.298 38.53

RU: Tyler Howard 11.90 .149 11.898 55.22

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Tyler Howard

10-12

Win: Hannah Shaw 8.99 .143 9.000 73.97

RU: Lilly Zaskowski 9.05 .112 9.017 72.75

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Hannah Shaw

13-17

Win: Arlene Carver 7.98 -.042 8.018 83.14

RU: Corbin Dittenber 8.03 -.272 8.324 80.39

 Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Arlene Carver

2nd Chance

Win: Sammy Perrone 8.93 .017 8.948 74.43

RU: Morgan Miodowski 8.05 .176 8.137 81.97

July 4th

6-7

Win: Nick Peters 14.20 .032 14.279 45.07

RU: Samantha Miodowski 13.91 .211 13.924 45.90

8-9

Win: Alex Bauman 12.22 .074 12.307 52.10

RU: Tyler Howard 11.90 .224 11.922 55.62

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Evan Muchler

10-12

Win: Callie Martel 8.91 .007 8.924 73.41

RU: Morgan Curtis 8.90 .032 8.923 74.23

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Callie Martel

13-17

Win: Hunter Acha 8.09 .000 8.099 77.86

RU: Jake Foster 7.95 .020 7.962 78.52

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Hunter Acha

2nd Chance

Win: Katie Daniels 8.04 .069 8.054 80.50

RU: Adam Retford 8.03 .096 8.064 80.45

July 3

6-7

Win: Samantha Miodowski 14.02 .163 14.061 45.38

RU: Nick Peters 14.01 .098 13.985 45.88

8-9

Win: Evan Muchler 11.97 .027 12.049 55.64

RU: Landon Hall 12.02 .086 12.087 53.21

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Makayla Hemmerline

10-12

Win: Braden Peters 8.90 .038 8.935 71.16

RU: Morgan Curtis 8.90 .068 8.956 73.36

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Braden Peters

13-17

Win: Maverick Green 7.93 .007 7.958 79.40

RU: Adam Barr 7.90 .040 7.923 78.31

 Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Jake Foster

2nd Chance

Win: Nate Alexander 7.92 .058 7.903 82.86

RU: Alex Bauman 11.98 -.011 11.943 53.66

July 1st

6-7

Win: Samantha Miodowski 14.00 .341 14.209 44.38

8-9

Win: Landon Hall 12.13 .031 12.132 52.42

RU: Evan Muchler 11.91 .055 11.935 55.70

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Landon Hall

10-12

Win: Lydia Kish 9.07 .120 9.082 71.03

RU: Sammy Perrone 8.93 .126 8.916 72.05

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Sammy Perrone

13-17

Win: Allison Muchler 7.91 .023 7.930 80.84

RU: Hunter Acha 8.14 .045 8.138 80.40

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Nate Alexander

2nd Chance

Win: Libby Ledford 7.95 .006 7.979 77.20

RU: Logan Sidock 12.30 .056 12.322 50.11

 

June 19

6-7

Win: Samantha Miodowski 14.04 -.057 14.095 44.78

8-9

Win: Daniel Horetski 11.98 .168 12.235 53.92

RU: Isaac Mikus 12.69 .104 12.642 49.31

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Madison Miodowski

10-12

Win: Alex Kish 9.03 .081 9.041 73.07

RU: Lilly Zaskowski 9.07 .064 8.981 72.69

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Conner Jensen

13-17

Win: Paulie Stewart 7.97 .060 8.016 79.35

RU: Corbin Dittenber 7.97 .070 8.039 80.77

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Brennin Welch

2nd Chance

Win: Lydia Kish 8.92 .015 8.938 71.91

RU: Blaine Zaskowski 12.08 -.019 12.038 52.91

June 18

6-7

Win: Samantha Miodowski 14.04 .429 14.057 45.16

8-9

Win: Daniel Horetski 12.10 .087 12.172 54.16

RU: Coleman Hansen 13.67 -.074 13.674 44.12

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Coleman Hansen

10-12

Win: Sammy Perrone 8.94 .023 8.946 75.21

RU: Lydia Kish 8.94 -.003 8.929 72.41

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Sammy Perrone

13-17

Win: Katie Daniels 7.90 Broke

RU: Monica Roberts 7.92 -.005 7.930 82.54

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Monica Roberts

2nd Chance

Win: Paulie Stewart 7.98 .149 7.982 82.11

RU: Dalton Eberhart 7.95 -.001 7.935 81.41

 

June 12

8-9

Win: Daniel Horetski 12.05 .050 12.102 53.77

RU: Coleman Hansen 13.60 .078 13.641 43.88

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Daniel Horetski

10-12

Win: Sammy Perrone 8.92 .111 8.912 75.10

RU: Peyten Jimenez 8.93 -.100 8.952 71.25

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Sammy Perrone

13-17

Win: Katie Daniels 8.02 .058 8.058 80.69

RU: Corbin Dittenber 8.02 -.004 8.012 80.77

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Katie Daniels

2nd Chance

Win: Tyler Howard 11.90 .103 12.015 55.55

RU: Seth Jimenez 7.90 .030 7.897 82.70

June 11

8-9

Win: Coleman Hansen 13.93 .127 14.013 43.60

RU: Daniel Horetski 12.15 -.056 12.620 49.75

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Coleman Hansen

10-12

Win: Peyten Jimenez 9.03 .104 9.044 71.69

RU: Dakota Sutter Broke

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Peyten Jimenez

13-17

Win: Corbin Dittenber 8.05 .029 8.066 76.72

RU: Seth Jimenez 7.90 .112 7.930 82.72

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Seth Jimenez

2nd Chance

Win: Sammy Perrone 9.06 .028 9.119 68.21

RU: Daniel Horetski 12.54 .382 12.494 52.62

 

Mon May 30

6-7

Win: Roman Iocoangeli 14.49 .149 14.493 43.84

RU: Nick Peters 13.95 .131 14.012 44.60

8-9

Win: Landon Hall 12.09 .034 12.164 52.45

RU: Evan Muchler 11.90 .050 12.013 55.28

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light Evan Muchler

10-12

Win: Callie Martel 8.90 .114 8.944 73.30

RU: Bryce Buehrer 8.94 .134 9.014 70.02

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Sammy Perrone

13-17

Win: Jake Foster 8.01 .033 7.996 81.16

RU: Hunter Acha 8.15 .051 8.131 78.64

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Libby Ledford

2nd Chance

Win: Maverick Green 7.94 .055 7.961 77.57

RU: Antonio Iocoangeli 8.92 8.986 72.34

Sun May 29

6-7

Win: Samantha Miodowski 14.24 .179 14.448 42.76

RU: Roman Iocoangeli 14.49 .340 14.624 42.95

8-9

Win: Landon Hall 12.27 .104 12.412 50.49

RU: Madison Miodowski 12.08 .184 12.352 50.42

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Alex Bauman

10-12

Win: Sammy Perrone 9.03 .112 9.043 72.75

RU: Alex Kish 9.10 .070 9.097 67.41

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Sammy Perrone

13-17

Win: Taylor Green 7.97 .106 8.005 78.47

RU: Corbin Dittenber 8.05 .114 8.089 78.87

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Trinity Morris

2nd Chance

Win: Jake Foster 8.05 .038 8.041 79.73

RU: Maverick Green 7.96 -.012 12.500 45.94

Sat May 28

6-7

Win: Samantha Miodowski 14.18 -.056 14.099 44.96

8-9

Win: Landon Hall 12.06 .164 12.125 53.16

RU: Tyler Howard 11.90 .304 11.872 56.02

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Daniel Horetski

10-12

Win: Alex Kish 8.93 .051 8.981 69.10

RU: Allison Starbuck 8.90 .058 8.968 69.70

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Alex Kish

13-17

Win: Libby Ledford 7.95 .044 7.956 82.43

RU: Corbin Dittenber 8.00 -.003 8.002 80.78

Tri City Fire Protection Who got the Light: Nate Alexander

2nd Chance

Win: Jake Foster 7.97 .006 7.994 81.38

RU: Kate Mackie 8.94 -.023 8.870 74.42

 

April 30

6-7

Win: Samantha Miodowski  13.95 .221 14.005 43.93

8-9

Split with Daniel Horetski & Coleman Hansen

13-17

Split between: Alyssa Martin, Katie Daniels & Morgan Miodowski

 

 

 


 

 



Copyright 2016 Mid-Michigan Motorplex. All rights reserved.